Quarry Weekend

NEWS | 01/17/2020

Realmadrid TV will broadcast the matches of Castilla, Juvenil B, Cadete B and Benjamín B.

New weekend of league commitments for the quarry teams. The Real Madrid Castilla visit to the Marino de Luanco (Sunday, 5:00 p.m.; Realmadrid TV) to try to add his second consecutive victory at home.

Aravaca-Juvenil A (Sunday, 4:00 p.m.)

The Madrid subsidiary, with one less game after the postponement of the match against Burgos, visits Aravaca to try to add his fifteenth victory of the season.

Getafe B-Juvenil B (Sunday, 11:30 AM; Realmadrid TV)

Those of Manu Fernández play in the fief of Getafe with an eye on prolonging his good run and approaching the leadership.

Collado Villalba Pecunpay-Juvenil C (Saturday, 6:00 PM)

Juvenile C also plays at home, where appropriate against Collado Villalba Pecunpay after hitting the day before the North Zone Union.

Deportivo Santa Ana-Cadete A (Saturday, 7:45 p.m.)

The pupils of Tristán Celador seek to follow their group leaders and add the 13th victory of the season.

Cadet B-Illescas (Sunday, 1:15 p.m.; Realmadrid TV)

The white subsidiary receives the Illescas with the objective of continuing undefeated this season and increasing the points difference in the first place of the classification.

Coslada-Infantil A (Saturday, 12:30 pm)

El Infantil A visits Coslada after beating Torrejón on the last day and equaling points with Atlético in first place.

Infantil B-Seseña (Saturday, 10:00 a.m.)

The group of Juan Carlos Duque is the only undefeated of his group after the first 10 days and will try to maintain that condition before Seseña.

Sporting Hortaleza-Alevín A (Saturday, 12:30 pm)

The first Alevín, who marches second, will play against Sporting Hortaleza to try to add the seventh consecutive victory.

Alevín B-Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas (Saturday, 12:00 h)

The subsidiary receives the leader of the category with the objective of ascending to the first position of the group.

Villa Rosa-Benjamín A (Saturday, 10:40 a.m.)

Benjamin A will try to continue with his full of wins against Villa Rosa, located in the fifth position of the table.

Fund Rayo Vallecano-Benjamín B (Saturday, 09:50 AM; Realmadrid TV)

Those of Víctor Carvajal want to chain their fifth victory after beating Sporting Hortaleza last day.

Prebenjamin-Esc. Vicálvaro (Friday, 7:20 p.m.)

Madrid's Prebenjamín, who is the leader and has won all his matches, receives the Vicálvaro Soccer School, eighth place.



Source link

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *